PRIVACY POLICY
last updated on November 1, 2023
Effective date November 1, 2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of La Diabla Night Club, 1512 Curtis Street, Estados Unidos, Denver CO 80202, United States of America, email: manager@ladiablanightclub.com, phone: +1(720)3631767 about the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (https://ladiablanightclub.com/). (the service"). By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without notice and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from the date it is posted on the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after that time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this page.

  • INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

We collect and process the following personal information about you:

    • Name
    • Email
    • Mobile
    • Payment information
    • No
  • HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM YOU:

We collect/receive information about you as follows:

    • When a user completes the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
    • Interact with the website.
    • From public sources
    • Creating an account
    • Statistics and data analytics
    • Communication
  • HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION:

We will use the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

    • Enforce terms and conditions

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent and will use your information only upon receipt of your consent and then only for the purposes for which we gave consent, unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

  • HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without requesting your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

    • Communication

We require such third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is necessary to fulfill that purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information to: (1) comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates the rights of third parties. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

We may also disclose your information:

  • Employees
  • We may disclose user data to any member of our organization who reasonably needs access to the user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

  • HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

To protect your security, we use the strongest browser encryption available and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employees are subject to strict confidentiality agreements and failure to comply with this agreement would result in the employee's termination.

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is safe and secure, there is always a risk of damage. The Internet as a whole may be insecure at times and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

  • CHILDREN:

We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 13 years of age. If we discover that we have collected personal data from a child under 13 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 13 years of age has provided us with personal data, their parent or guardian may contact our privacy officer.

  • RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users cancel their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods, such as record keeping/reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons such as compliance with legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregated information, none of which identifies you. (directly or indirectly), can be stored indefinitely.

  • YOUR RIGHTS:

Depending on the applicable law, you may have the right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal data. information to another entity, withdraw any consent you have given us to process your data, the right to lodge a complaint with a legal authority and other rights that may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at manager@ladiablanightclub.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You can opt out of receiving direct marketing communications or profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at manager@ladiablanightclub.com.

Please note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw consent to process it for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  • COOKIES, ETC.

For more information about how we use them and your choices regarding these tracking technologies, please see our Cookies policy.

  • SECURITY:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and, consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

  • THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy or other practices of any third parties, including any third party that operates any website or service accessible through a link on the Service. We strongly recommend that you review the privacy policy of each site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

  • COMPLAINTS/DATA PROTECTION OFFICER:

If you have any queries or concerns regarding the processing of your information available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at La Diabla Night Club, 1512 Curtis Street, Denver, CO 80202 United StatesEmail manager@ladiablanightclub.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.